1. Who is responsible for processing your data?

The data processor with reference to the different processes with regards to the management of staff is GRUPO GS ESPAÑA, with its registered address at Crta. Pozo Estrecho, Km 1, 30700, Torre Pacheco, Murcia. For the purposes of our data protection policy, the contact telephone number is T (+34) 968188600 . and the contact email is protecciondedatos@gsgrupo.com.

2. What kind of data do we have about you and how have we obtained it?

Categories of personal data that GRUPO GS ESPAÑA processes on its customers and suppliers are: Identification data Postal or electronic addresses Commercial information Economic and transaction data Under no circumstances do we process specially protected data. All the aforementioned data has been obtained directly from you, through a commercial offer, an agreement, etc.; or through your company by providing identification data and other necessary information to carry out the purpose of a contractual relationship between the parties. It will be your or your company's responsibility to provide us with updated data in case of it being modified.

3. Why do we process your data?

In GRUPO GS ESPAÑA we process data provided by interested persons in order to manage different activities derived from sales, after-sales service, supplier management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out some of the following actions: Sending the information you request through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company. Offering both potential customers and our customers, products and services in their interest. Conducting satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most suitable offers and an optimised service quality, etc.

4. How long will we keep your data?

The personal data of individuals linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers that GRUPO GS ESPAÑA collects through different contact forms and / or information collection will be kept as long as the interested party does not ask for their deletion. Data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal periods of storage according to the subject. In any case GRUPO GS ESPAÑA will keep your personal data for a period of time that is reasonably necessary, taking into account our need to respond to issues that arise, to solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by the applicable law. This means that we can keep your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or have stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all of GRUPO GS ESPAÑA's systems.

5. What is the legitimate basis for processing your data?

We summarise the legitimate basis according to the type of data processing below: Processing / Legitimate basis: - Accounting Management: Billing management with customers and/or suppliers. / Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties. - Fiscal management: application of withholdings, bonuses, etc./ Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties. Compliance with legal obligations - Administrative management: logistics management, warehouse / Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties. - Marketing: Marketing: Commercial actions with regards to our products or services addressed to our customers or to those who have requested information in the past, including carrying out satisfaction surveys by our customers. / Free consent of the interested party (potential customers), we inform you that the withdrawal of this consent cannot alter the execution of the contract between the parties; legitimate interest of the company in the promotion and marketing of products or services similar to those obtained or requested by the interested parties in the past. Regarding this legitimate basis, you are obliged to provide personal data, in the event that this personal date is not provided, the contract cannot be executed, nor can the legal obligations derived from the public documents.

6. Who will your data be communicated to?

GRUPO GS ESPAÑA never share your personal data with any third-party company that intends to use them in their direct marketing actions, except in the case that you have expressly authorised us to do so. We inform you that we can provide your personal data to Public Administration bodies and competent authorities in the event that GRUPO GS ESPAÑA receives a legal request from said authorities or in the event that, acting in good faith, we consider that such data is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process; to answer any claim or legal action; or to protect the rights of GRUPO GS ESPAÑA or their customers and the general public. In order to meet the different needs arising from employment, fiscal and administrative management of our staff, it may be necessary that GRUPO GS ESPAÑA shares your data to the rest of the companies that make up our group. All companies of our group are listed in the following web page: Legal Notice. All our companies are located in Spain. GRUPO GS ESPAÑA may supply your personal data to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers that help us manage our website or carry out the contracted services, support companies and IT maintenance, logistics companies, tax and accounting agencies, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as GRUPO GS ESPAÑA with regards your personal data and, when necessary, they will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data private and secure, only using the information following specific instructions by GRUPO GS ESPAÑA.

7. What are your rights as affected or interested parties?

Any person has the right to know whether GRUPO GS ESPAÑA is processing personal data concerning him/her. In particular, interested persons can exercise the right to access to their personal data, as well as receive it in a common and machine-readable format if the processing is carried out by electronic means (right of portability). Likewise, interested persons may exercise the right to rectify inaccurate data or, if appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that it was collected for. Likewise, interested persons may exercise the right to rectify inaccurate data or, if appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that it was collected for. Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw the consent you have granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the data processing prior to consenting its withdrawal. Likewise, the User is informed that at any time they may exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us, and attaching a copy of their ID, using the contact information that appears in Section 1, ‘Responsible for processing’, of this Data Protection and Privacy policy of GRUPO GS ESPAÑA. You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction when exercising of your rights. Spanish Agency for Data Protection. C/ Jorge Juan, 6 28001 – Madrid Telf. 901100099 / 912663517

8. User Data Protection for the Website.

Pursuant to current Regulation in force, (UE) 2016/679,GRUPO GS ESPAÑA informs that the users' personal data on the website will be processed for the management activity indicated in each data collection form on our website by GRUPO GS ESPAÑA. The said processing of your data will be covered by your own consent. By clicking the ‘SEND’ button, the User consents to the processing of their data by GRUPO GS ESPAÑA . Likewise, we inform you that except under legal obligation or express consent on your part, GS ESPAÑA will not transfer your data to third parties. Likewise, the User is informed that at any time they may exercise the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data as well as having other rights recognised in this document and regulated by Regulation (EU) 2016/679, by notifying GRUPO GS ESPAÑA, Crta. Pozo Estrecho,km 1 30700 Torre Pacheco, Murcia, fax F (+34) 968 188 620. , e-mail: hello@lovefreshco.com . On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce, GRUPO GS ESPAÑA undertakes not to send publicity by e-mail without having previously received the express authorisation from the recipient. The User may oppose to the sending of publicity by checking the corresponding box.

9.1 Security Measures

GRUPO GS ESPAÑA adopts the security levels required by the European and Spanish legislation in force regarding data protection, taking into account the methods, costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing described, as well as the risks of probability and severity variables for their rights and freedoms as a person.

9.2 Processing of children's data

The protection of children's privacy is of great importance for GRUPO GS ESPAÑA. Accordingly, children's data will only be used in those cases where it is strictly necessary to comply with certain legal obligations (for example, application of income tax withholdings, etc.). In any case, data collection will always be done with your express consent as parents or guardians.

9.3 Modifications to our Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Occasionally, GRUPO GS ESPAÑA may make modifications and corrections in this section of the Data Protection Policy for Customers, Suppliers and Users. Please check this section regularly to see what changes may have taken place and how they may affect you.

9.4 Why is it necessary to accept this Data Protection and Privacy Policy?

This section of Data Protection Policy for Customers, Suppliers and Users provides an easily accessible way to the necessary information, so that you can find out the type of data that GRUPO GS ESPAÑA keeps about its potential customers, customers and / or suppliers; objectives pursued, the rights that the data protection regulations provide you as an affected person and how you can exercise those rights. Therefore, with the deliberate sending of your personal data through our contact methods and / or by beginning a commercial relationship with our company, we consider this an acknowledgement of the processing of your personal data as described in this policy. This personal information will only be used for the purposes for which it was given or if certain national or regional regulations enable us to do so. In any case, we must advise you that a refusal on your part to provide certain requested information could hinder the development of the contractual relationship between the parties, with possible serious consequences at the time of providing the various benefits contemplated in the commercial contract. If you have any questions regarding this section about Data Protection Policy for Potential Customers, Customers and Suppliers by GRUPO GS ESPAÑA, please contact the company using the address provided in the first section ‘Responsible for Processing’ and we will be happy to assist you and answer any questions you wish to ask.

10. Applicable law

These Conditions will be governed at all times by the provisions of the Spanish and European legislation on the protection of personal data and privacy.

Contactar
Cerrar